Berliner Medaillengewinner
und Teilnehmer bei Olympischen Spielen,
Weltmeisterschaften,
Weltcup, Europameisterschaften,
Deutsche Meister |
|
|
|
|
Olympische Spiele |
|
|
nach oben |
|
|
|
|
1928 Amsterdam |
Ernst Pistulla |
Halbschwergewicht |
Silbermedaille |
1932 Los Angeles |
Erich Campe |
Weltergewicht |
Silbermedaille |
1952 Helsinki |
Günther Heidemann
(Neuköllner SF) |
Weltergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1956 Melbourne |
Wolfgang Behrendt (TSC
Berlin) |
Bantamgewicht |
Goldmedaille |
1956 Melbourne |
Harry Kurschat (Neuköllner
SF) |
Leichtgewicht |
Silbermedaille |
1964 Tokio |
Heinz Schulz (Dynamo Berlin) |
Federgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1972 München |
Peter Tiepold (Dynamo
Berlin) |
Mittelgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1972 München |
Rudi Hornig (Post SV) |
Halbschwergewicht |
Teilnehmer |
1980 Moskau |
Detlef Kästner (Dynamo
Berlin) |
Halbmittelgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1980 Moskau |
Herbert Bauch (TSC Berlin) |
Halbschwergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1984 Los Angeles |
Andreas Bauer (Heros) |
Halbmittelgewicht |
Teilnehmer 8.-12. Pl. |
1988 Seoul |
Sven Ottke (Spandauer BC) |
Mittelgewicht |
Teilnehmer 4.-8. Platz |
1992 Barcelona |
Sven Ottke (Spandauer BC) |
Mittelgewicht |
Teilnehmer 4.- 8. Pl. |
1996 Sydney |
Oktay Urkal (Neuköllner SF) |
Halbweltergewicht |
Silbermedaille |
1996 Sydney |
Thomas Ulrich (Spandauer BC) |
Halbschwergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1996 Sydney |
Markus Beyer (Spandauer BC) |
Halbmittelgewicht |
Teilnehmer 4.-8. Pl. |
1996 Sydney |
Rene Monse (Berliner TSC) |
Schwergewicht |
Teilnehmer 4.-8. Pl. |
2000 Atlanta |
Cengiz Koc (Hertha BSC) |
Superschwergewicht |
Teilnehmer 4.-8. Pl. |
|
|
|
|
Weltmeisterschaften |
|
|
nach oben |
|
|
|
|
1974 Havanna |
Bernd Wittenburg (Dynamo
Berlin) |
Mittelgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1978 Belgrad |
Dirk Käsebier (Dynamo
Berlin) |
Leichtgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1978 Belgrad |
Herbert Bauch (TSC Berlin) |
Halbschwergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1982 München |
Klaus-Dieter Kirchstein (Dynamo
Berlin) |
Bantamgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1989 Moskau |
Sven Ottke (Spandauer BC ) |
Mittelgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1989 Moskau |
Maik Heydeck (Dynamo Berlin) |
Halbschwergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1993 Tampere |
Oktay Urkal (Neuköllner SF) |
Halbweltergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1993 Tampere |
Sven Ottke (Spandauer BC) |
Mittelgewicht |
Teilnehmer |
1995 Berlin |
Dirk Krüger (Berliner TSC) |
Bantamgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1995 Berlin |
Oktay Urkal (Neuköllner SF) |
Halbweltergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1995 Berlin |
Markus Beyer (Spandauer BC) |
Halbmittelgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1995 Berlin |
Thomas Ulrich (Spandauer BC) |
Halbschwergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1995 Berlin |
Rene Monse (Berliner TSC) |
Superschwergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
|
|
|
|
Welt Cup |
|
|
nach oben |
|
|
|
|
1987 Belgrad |
Rene Ryl (TSC
Berlin) |
|
Bronzemedaille |
1990 Havanna |
Rene Monse (TSC
Berlin) |
|
Bronzemedaille
|
1994 Bangkok |
Oktay Urkal
(Neuköllner SF) |
|
Goldmedaille |
1994 Bangkok |
Bert Schenk
(Berliner TSC) |
|
Silbermedaille |
1994 Bangkok |
Sven Ottke
(Spandauer BC) |
|
|
1994 Bangkok |
Rene Monse
(Berliner TSC) |
|
|
1994 Bangkok |
Dirk Krüger
(Berliner TSC)
|
|
Bronzemedaille |
|
|
|
|
Europameisterschaften |
|
|
nach oben |
|
|
|
|
1925 Stockholm |
Franz Siewert (Teutonia) |
Schwergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1927 Berlin |
Kurt Dalchow
(Heros) |
Bantamgewicht |
Goldmedaille |
1928 Amsterdam |
Ernst Pistulla |
Halbschwergewicht |
Goldmedaille |
1930 Budapest |
Hans Hinzmann |
Schwergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1932 Los Angeles |
Erich Campe |
Weltergewicht |
Goldmedaille |
1934 Budapest |
Ernst Pürsch |
Halbschwergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1937 Mailand |
Herbert Nürnberg |
Leichtgewicht |
Goldmedaille |
1939 Dublin |
Herbert Nürnberg |
Leichtgewicht |
Goldmedaille |
1942 Breslau |
Heinz Gorczysa
(Heros) |
Leichtgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1953 Warschau |
Dieter Wemhöner
(Tennis-Borussia) |
Mittelgewicht |
Goldmedaille |
1955 Berlin |
Harry Kurschat
(Neuköllner SF) |
Leichtgewicht |
Goldmedaille |
1955 Berlin |
Dieter Wemhöner
(Tennis-Borussia) |
Mittelgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1955 Berlin |
Wolfgang
Behrendt (Dynamo Berlin) |
Fliegengewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1959 Luzern |
Hans-Heinrich Dieter (Spandauer
BC) |
Weltergewicht |
Teilnehmer |
1961 Belgrad |
Otto Babiasch
(Dynamo Berlin) |
Fliegengewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1961 Belgrad |
Karl-Heinz
Schulz (TSC Berlin) |
Federgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1961 Belgrad |
Günter Siegmund
(Dynamo Berlin) |
Schwergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1961 Belgrad |
Gerhard Dieter
(Spandauer BC) |
Halbweltergewicht |
Teilnehmer |
1963 Moskau |
Rainer Poser (Dynamo Berlin) |
Bantamgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1963 Moskau |
Gerhard Dieter (Spandauer
BC) |
Halbweltergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1963 Moskau |
Siegfried Olesch (Dynamo
Berlin) |
(Halbmittelgewicht) |
Bronzemedaille |
1965 Berlin |
Detlef Dahn (TSC Berlin) |
Weltergewcht |
Bronzemedaille |
1965 Berlin |
Wolfgang Trödler (Dynamo
Berlin) |
Mittelgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1965 Berlin |
Bernd Anders (Dynamo Berlin) |
Halbschwergewicht |
Teilnehmer |
1965 Berlin |
Hans-Heinrich Dieter (Spandauer
BC) |
Weltergewicht |
Teilnehmer |
1967 Rom |
Dieter Dunkel (Dynamo
Berlin) |
Leichtgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1967 Rom |
Peter Tiepold (Dynamo
Berlin) |
Halbweltergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1973 Belgrad |
Gerd Schubert (Polizei SV) |
Fliegengewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1973 Belgrad |
Peter Tiepold (Dynamo
Berlin) |
Halbmittelgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1975 Kattowitz |
Bernd Wittenburg (Dynamo
Berlin) |
Mittelgewicht |
Silbermedaille |
1977 Halle |
Bernd Wittenburg (Dynamo
Berlin) |
Mittelgewicht |
Silbermedaille |
1979 Köln |
Werner Kohnert (TSC Berlin) |
Schwergewicht |
Silbermedaille |
1979 Köln |
Frank Kegelbein (Dynamo
Berlin) |
Fliegengewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1979 Köln |
Manfred Gebauer (TSC Berlin) |
Mittelgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1983 Varna |
Klaus-Dieter Kirchstein
(Dynamo Berlin) |
Bantamgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1987 Turin |
Rene Ryl (TSC Berlin) |
Halbschwergewicht |
Silbermedaille |
1989 Athen |
Michael Gusnick (SV Astoria) |
Weltergewicht |
Teilnehmer |
1989 Athen |
Sven Ottke (Spandauer BC ) |
Mittelgewicht |
Teilnehmer |
1991 Göteborg |
Sven Ottke
(Spandauer BC) |
Mittelgewicht |
Goldmedaille |
1993 Bursa |
Oktay Urkal
(Neuköllner SF) |
Halbweltergewicht |
Silbermedaille |
1993 Bursa |
Bert Schenk
(Berliner TSC) |
Halbmittelgewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1993 Bursa |
Sven Ottke
(Spandauer BC) |
Halbschwergewicht |
Bronzemedaille |
1995 Tampere |
Sven Ottke
(Spandauer BC) |
Mittelgewicht |
Goldmedaille |
1996 |
Oktay Urkal
(Neuköllner Sportfreunde) |
Halbweltergewicht |
Goldmedaille |
|
|
|
|
Deutsche Meister |
|
|
nach oben |
|
|
|
|
Papiergewicht |
1925 |
Klemp |
|
|
|
|
|
Halbfliegengewicht |
1967
1968 1970
1972
1974
1992
1993
2009 |
Blum
Engelmeier
Gertenbach
Rocke
Schultz
Rene Schultz SCB
Rene Schultz SCB
Bilndt Badia SCB |
|
|
|
|
|
Fliegengewicht |
1921
1922
1923
1953
1955
1956
1957
1959
1960
1961
1963
1964
1970
1971
1971
1972
1973
1973
1975
1976
1978
1980
1981
1981
1982
1998 |
Kohler
Stein
Stein
Blockesch
Schwer
Babiasch
Milleck
Schwer
Milleck
Babiasch
Babiasch
Babiasch
Blum
Gerd Schubert
Blum
Blum
Schubert
Gertenbach
Gertenbach
Gertenbach
Hentschel
W. Prosch
Klaus Niketta
W. Prosch
W. Prosch
Werner Wude |
|
|
|
|
|
Bantamgewicht |
1921
1927
1928
1931
1941
1955
1957
1960
1963
1964
1966
1968
1969
1970
1975
1979
1982
1983
1984
1985
1994
1995 |
Lohe
Dalchow
Ziglarski
Riethdorf
Schiller
Wolfgang Behrendt
Wolfgang Behrendt
Schulz
Poser
Poser
Poser
John
R. Schulz
R. Schulz
Rocke
Mario Behrendt
Kirchstein
Kirchstein
Kirchstein
Kirchstein
Dirk Krüger
Dirk Krüger |
|
|
|
|
|
Federgewicht |
1920
1923
1924
1926
1929
1930
1939
1940
1941
1950
1953
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1961
1962
1962
1965
1983
2004
2009 |
Netzler
Noack
Malz
Volkmar
Fuchs
Fuchs
Graaf
Graaf
Graaf
Pörtner
Pörtner
Harry Lempio
Harry Lempio
H. Schulz
Manfred Maehs
H. Schulz
Wolfgang Behrendt
Manfred Maehs
Manfred Maehs
Manfred Maehs
H. Schulz
J. Dragala
Klaus Niketta
Marcus Abramowski
Marcus Abramowski SCB |
|
|
|
|
|
Leichtgewicht |
1920
1921
1922
1923
1930
1931
1932
1937
1940
1941
1942
1953
1953
1954
1956
1956
1960
1961
1967
1968
1968
1969
1990
1995 |
Simat
Funke
Funke
Giese
Bächler
Donner
Donner
Nürnberg
Nürnberg
Nürnberg
Nürnberg
Harry Kurschat
Günter Debert
Harry Kurschat
Harry Kurschat
Horst Liwowski
Harry Lempio
Maik Olesch
Gottlieb Dunkel
Peter Henatsch
Dunkel
Dunkel
Adnan Özcoban
Kay Huste |
|
|
|
|
|
Halbweltergewicht |
1958 1960
1960
1961
1962
1962
1963
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1974
1978
1983
1987
1993
1994
1995 |
Harry Lempio
Gerhard Dieter
Werner Busse
Werner Busse
Gerhard Dieter
Werner Busse
Gerhard Dieter
Peter Tiepold
Peter Tiepold
Rieger
Peter Tiepold
Peter Tiepold
Burkh.Barnowski
Schneider
Uli Junger
Heinemann
Oktay Urkal
Oktay Urkal
Oktay Urkal |
|
|
|
|
|
Weltergewicht |
1921
1922
1923
1924
1927
1932
1934
1950
1951
1952
1952
1955
1961
1962
1963
1965
1966
1973
1974
1979
|
Kaube
Kaube
Funke
Ewald
Nitschke
Campe
Campe
Grosse
Grosse
Günther
Heidemann
Geserick
Günther
Heidemann
Heini Dieter
Heini Dieter
Heini Dieter
Dahn
Dahn
Gunnar Münchow
Gunnar Münchow
Schneider
|
|
|
|
|
|
Halbmittelgewicht |
1953
1954
1958
1961
1962
1963
1968
1969
1972
1973
1974
1975
1980
1982
1991
1995 |
Hebecker
Geserick
Büchsenschuß
Wensierski
Wensierski
S. Olech
Dahn
Dahn
Peter Tiepold
Peter Tiepold
Peter Tiepold
Heimann
D. Kästner
G. Rocchigiani
Bert Schenk
Markus Beyer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mittelgewicht
|
1922
1949
1952
1953
1954
1956
1959
1963
1964
1967
1967
1969
1972
1973
1974
1975
1975
1976
1977
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
2000
2001
2002
2006
2007
2009 |
Hoppe
Henatsch
Dieter Wemhöner
Dieter Wemhöner
Dieter Wemhöner
Rogge
Jürgen Wegener
B. Anders
B. Anders
Rudi Hornig
Wensierski
Rudi Hornig
Bernd Wittenburg
Bernd Wittenburg
Bernd Wittenburg
Bernd Wittenburg
Erich Klemke
Bernd Wittenburg
Herbert Bauch
Sven Walter
Sven Ottke
Sven Ottke
Sven Ottke
Sven Ottke
Sven Ottke
Sven Ottke
Sven Ottke
Mathias Kempe
Mathias Kempe
Mathias Kempe
Konstatin Buga, NSF
Sefan Härtel, Li 47
Sefan Härtel, Li 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
Halbschwergewicht |
1920
1921
1924
1925
1926
1928
1934
1951
1955
1957
1958
1961
1962
1963
1969
1972
1974
1978
1979
1981
1994
2001
2002
2009 |
Dittmann
Kupsch
Nispel
Nispel
Nispel
Pistulla
Pürsch
Stubnick
Robak
Robak
Robak
B.Witkowski
Bruno Witkowski
Bruno Witkowski
Horst Waida
Rudi Hornig
Heimann
Herbert Bauch
Nebrig
Nebrig
Thomas Ulrich
Andreas Kempe
Andreas Kempe
Enrico Kölling SCB |
|
|
|
|
|
Schwergewicht |
1926
1930
1951
1952
1954
1956
1957
1959
1960
1961
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1973
1986
2002 |
1926 Siewert
Hinzmann
Preuß
Preuß
Stubnick
Preuß
Preuß
Pingel
Siegmund
Siegmund
Limant
Limant
B. Anders
B. Anders
Limant
Limant
Limant
K. Anders
Frank Zegel
Daniel Ende |
|
|
|
|
|
Superschwergewicht |
1989
1993
1994 |
Rene Monse
Rene Monse
Rene Monse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|